硫化物红外光纤跳线

硫化物红外光纤跳线

art photonics提供FlexiRay?光纤电缆,用于1.1至6.5μm的中红外光谱范围。FlexiRay?光纤电缆基于硫属化物红外(CIR-)光纤,被广泛用于各种应用中,包括QCL的功率传输,光谱学,柔性红外成像系统等。CIR光纤电缆可用于多种标准光纤直径,SMA-905,FC / PC,FC / APC连接器以及几种类型的保护管。

主要特点:

  • 在1.1 – 6.5μm范围内的高透射率
  • 在2.5 – 4μm和4.5 – 5μm时,光损耗低至0.2 – 0.3 dB / m
  • 芯/包层结构的芯直径范围为8至500μm
  • 温度范围-50°C + 90°C

规格:

Standard product specifications
Optical Fiber Type Chalcogenide Step Index Multimode
Wavelengths range 1.1 – 6.5 ?m
Fiber Core/Cladding Sizes (μm) see parameters of standard Chalcogenide fibers
Effective Numerical Aperture (NA) see parameters of standard Chalcogenide fibers
Minimum bending radius depending on protective sheathing PEEK tubing – 130mm
metal PVC coated tubing – 80mm
stainless steel tubing – 80mm
stainless steel silicone-coated tubing – 130mm
Connectors SMA-905; FC/PC or FC/APC
Temperature range -50°C to + 90°C

 

Parameters of standard Chalcogenide fibers
Code Type Core, ?m Cladding, ?m Protective?Jacket, ?m NA Min.?bending?Radius,?mm
CIR8/300 Step Index Singlemode 8 ± 1 300 ± 15 400 ± 20 0.25 ± 0.02 60
CIR50/250 Step Index Few-mode 50 ± 3 250 ± 10 ?410 ± 20 0.13 ± 0.02 50
CIR250/300 Step Index Multimode 250 ± 10 300 ± 15 ?400 ± 30 ?0.30 ± 0.03 60
CIR340/400 ?Step Index Multimode 340 ± 10 400 ± 15 510 ± 30 0.30 ± 0.03 80
CIR500/550 Step Index Multimode 500 ± 10 550 ± 15 700 ± 30 0.30 ± 0.03 100

图表:

应用领域:

  • 中红外光谱
  • 灵活的红外成像系统
  • 灵活的红外高温计
  • 量子级联梅高美游戏网站的功率传输

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “硫化物红外光纤跳线”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Go to Top
XML 地图 | Sitemap 地图